Home Schools Performance Report Test Environment Private Candidate Registration Portal Login
LIST OF DVLA APPROVED DRIVING SCHOOLS
  GREATER ACCRA TELEPHONE NUMBERS
1. High Grade Driving Centre 0208129154/0247946645
2. O.B.Y Driving Consult 0242 913167
3. Rio School of Motoring 0277 733646
4. High Tech Driving School 0247 189113
5. Advance Technique D. School 0244 272085
6. Champion Driving School 0208203799
7. Amen Driving School 0246 547533
8. MacAshilley Driving School 0243259999
9. Sir Ismael Driving School 0244 857341
10. Rabbonny Driving Institute 0265968275
11. Global Express Driving School 0245999757/0246370294
12. Nadel Driving Academy 0244 687160
13. Steveruth Driving School 0277417707
14. Talent Driving School 0240 470574
15. Steer Control Driving School 0244 671838
16. Heavens Motor Driving Academy 0244 748011
17. Britannia Driving School 0246 263178
18. Unique Driving School 0202322810/0540813253
19. Imperial Driving School 0277 557104
20. Blessed Driving School 0244 667475
21. Eassy Way Driving School 0243 931065
22. Tema Technical Driving School 0244 651292
23. Best Learners Driving School 0244290047
24. Johans Driving School 0244 036110
25. Frank Motoring and Consultancy Ltd. 0244 589008
26. Ultimate Driving School 0245 101484
27. Royal Driving School 0208123875/0244937030
28. Kasanteof Driving School 0244937030
29. Top Tech Drive Consult 0244257666/0262444444
30. Wed Driving School 0244 367246
31. Pedagogy Driving School 0244107967
32. Richway Driving School 0277607607
33. Brian Driving College 0208118734/0266939597
34. Safe Tech Driving School 0244 314019
35. Goodwill Driving School 0208 147442
36. Maxnet Legend Driving School 0278151281
37. G.S.M Driving School 0277075958
38. Safe Drive Academy 0244613338
39. Don Bosco Defensive Driving Institute 0242917521
40. Affordable Driving Consult 0267800088
41. Konatech Driving Institute 0244625581
42. Capital Driving School 0249025845
43. Best Learner Driving School 0244290047
44. J’Mccoy Driving Institute 0208139332
45. Judah Driving Institute 0289556998
46. Samat Driving Academy 0243879595
47. Divine Driving Academy 0247699597/0244518144
48. Peftech Driving School 0246180529
49. Pathway Driving Academy 0243313989
50. Fremon Driving Academy 0247629441
51. Jerry J. Driving Academy 0246580150/0264580150
52. Avensis Chauffeur Solutions 0275746350
53. Top Wheels Driving Institute 0244646408/0244646477
54. St. Pauls Driving School 0208860985
55. Iketech Driving Institute 0243219807/0244982430
56. Isaac Adolf Driving School 0277656435
57. Criss Cross Driving School 0244711347
58. Hovis Driving School 0244575233
59. Atent Campus Drive 0244672588
60. Mirage Driving School 0244264122
61. Maxnet Lengend Driving School 0278151281
62. Rightway Driving School 0247193294
63. Speedline Driving School 0205778467/0542959249
64. Experience Driving School 0276246526/0548798789
65. Bagna Driving School 0242111012
66. Narhstar Driving School 0202259105
67. Victory Shines Drive Consult 0244612261
68. Neecy Driving School 246966540
69. K2D Driving Institute 0243776262
70. Nardcyn Driving Institute 0268866880
71. Kofi Ashley Tech. Driving School 0242288898/0277577334
72. Dafiko Driving Consult 0243138000
73. Saint Ashley Tech. Driving School 0244715609
74. All-Eds Driving School 0207379880
75. Goodwill Driving School 0244667475
76. D C Driving School 0249431375
77. E & J. Driving School 0244448865/0262111005
78. MK Godsway Driving School 0268541697/0206224867
79. HSE Drive Limited 0200489723/0501448542
80. C. Y. K. Driving School 0208170041
81. Dophil Driving School 0302944476/0543349186
82. Win Win 2012 Driving School 0277445841
83. Holly Wealth Driving School 0504460737
84. Modern Supertech Driving School 0203334542
85. Paradise Driving Academy
86. Best Brain Driving School 0546262909/0249688776
87. 10 Over 10 Driving Institute 0266733333
88. Adom Driving Institute 0242271066
89. Agripko Driving School 0244532574
90. Amadok Driving School 0545356218
91. Ariel Driving School
92. Asempa Driving Academy 0548914958
93. Best Way Driving School 0249688776
94. Cion Driving Academy 0548197170
95. Cloud 9 Driving Academy 0244263857
96. Confidrive Excellent Driving Institute 0200998603/0240327857
97. Convenence Driving School 0244016022
98. Dekay Driving School 0274211566
99. De-Kings Driving Academy 0243312843
100. Excellent Driving School 0244053250/0244287010
101. DayStar Driving School 0555531370
102. G-Pray Driving & Training School 0243983163
103. Grace Motor Driving Academy
104. Gracious Pearl Driving School 0249965302
105. Hammer Driving School 0271905004
106. Ilearn Driving School 0506199192/0242988559
107. Jabon Driving Institute 0245103745
108. JITS Driving School 0558068664
109. KAB Driving School And Consult 0555025707
110. Ked Driving School 0542679110
111. LAK Miracle Driving Institute 0545214368
112. Learndirect Driving School 0209524740
113. Loisdon Driving Institute 0244379932
114. Mega Driving Institute 0244677128
115. Narhbi-Tech Driving School 0244174285/0540853514
116. Okesie Driving School 0202301444/0264701313
117. Papic Virtual Driving Academy 0509047185
118. Pavic Driving School 0244621926/0243673883
119. Professional Touch Driving School 0244629253
120. Quahson Driving School 0208176948/0244612288
121. Quench Driving School
122. Rek Driving School 0244756985
123. Rhema Driving School 0541062380
124. Roadwise School Of Driving 0246571597
125. Safe Drive Innovations 0544068573
126. School Of Defensive Driving & Road Safety 024694644
127. Icon Driving School 0277017368/0246855946
128. Trust Driving Solution 0244403081
129. Wordsworth Ghana Driving School 0242260942
130. Yankees Driving School 0246476228
131. Zprime-Drive Professional Driving Institute 0202073164/0267277499
132. A. K. Driving School 0243432105/0266422777
133. ABJ Plus Driving School 0244947277
134. AIVI Express Driving School 0541786392/0278061892
135. Ask God Driving School 0244764291/0548447057
136. Authentic Driving Academy 0552222020/0246731752
137. Ben Alfa Driving School 0249759019/0302954705
138. Bethel Training & Consultancy 0240048154/0243386060
139. Big Dreams Driving School 0208112609/0264112609
140. Billberry Driving School 0550000778/0244707761
141. City Of Class Driving School 0249151568/0558099284
142. Click Driving School 0592704705
143. DriveSafe Motoring Ltd 0202707786/0243270499
144. Dyvers Driving School 0244939323/0248784581
145. E-wheels Driving Centre 0244914742/0243472085
146. GEM Driving School 0505657444/02448904965
147. JK Driving School 0243585764
148. Konatech Driving Institute (Annex) 0552541417/0548238484
149. Lloyd’s Driving Institute 0503636037/0540423299
150. Lomez Driving School 0244620031/0277562865
151. Musdarls Driving Academy 0240675904/0202501968
152. Oddlees Driving Academy 0266864484/0543215682
153. Precise Driving School 0542191130/0208898232
154. Richie-Rich Driving Academy 0243445174
155. S-Citi Driving School 0553133809/0203789859
156. Star Dust Driving Academy 0245807800/0302435702
157. Steven's Driving School 0242612982/0206837817
158. Tomhel Driving School 0546805328/0203614491
159. STEPAHEAD DRIVING SCHOOL 0245044093/0542113167
160. DIGITAL DRIVING SCHOOL 0233279886/0244279886
161. DK OBENG DRIVING SCHOOL 0554047235
162. DAMSON LOGISTICS DRIVING SCHOOL 0249220316/0277837135
163. COMMITTED DRIVING ACADEMY 0244233929/0303968397
     
  ASHANTI TELEPHONE NUMBERS
164. Star Driving School 0244 151685
165. Faith Progressive Driving School 0243145138
166. KAJ Driving School 0244 658028
167. Kessben Driving School 05122365
168. Cambodia Driving School 0244 233278
169. Pab Intelligent Driving School 02243736246/0272987400
170. Sefos and Sons Driving School 0244 421422
171. Duisburger Driving School 0244 011084
172. Gabriel K.B. Driving School 0244 644024
173. Lixarp Driving School 0244 122875
174. I Kon B Driving School 0244699076
175. Road Runners Driving School 0208122141/0245916188
176. B B Driving School 02493412177
177. Foks Driving School 0502664262
178. Quench Driving School 0244652513
179. Edonaks Driving School 0243334214/0206148339
180. Global Standard Driving School 0202055231/0243145138
181. Corban Driving School 0244151904
182. Door Step Driving School 0244979511
183. A 4 Links Driving School 0244219369
184. Gyinpong Driving School 0244763424
185. Sefos and Sons Driving School 0231573711/0242160169
186. King Bashious Driving School 0246736538
187. Sizon Driving School  
188. Glory Driving School 0244618972
189. Se - Manhyia Driving School 0244202216/0209212277
190. Freyas Driving School 0244202216
191. Goshen Driving School 0244151904
192. 1620 Driving School
193. A&J DRIVING SCHOOL 0243044074
194. Chris Dec Driving School 0243907269
195. Davlin Driving School
196. Ekas Driving School
197. Frifex Driving School 0208226202
198. Kasanteof(KAS) Driving School 0244 998695
199. Kumasi Technical University Driving School
200. Max Defensive Driving School 0243879899
201. Menka Driving School
202. Prudential Transport & Logistics 0501386094
203. Quick Start Driving School 0247227303
204. Sir Max Driving School
205. A & A Driving School 0244564187/0208943109
206. African Driving School 0245814797
207. Dejay Driving School 0591259135/0503067817
208. Expertway Driving School 0244830658
209. Mobile Drivers Academy 0244888555
210. OB Driving School 0244460352
211. Peko Driving School 0553059011/0549261254
212 ANGEL DRIVING SCHOOL 0241392392/0556459441
213 FRANC J DRIVING SCHOOL 0202524110/0541122660
214 GLOBEX DRIVING SCHOOL 0322496372/0554646868
215 JBAK DRIVING SCHOOL
     
  CENTRAL REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
216. Alternative Driving School 0244266370
217. K 20 Driving School 0208998894
218. Drive Time Institute 0264842000
219. Miracle Express Driving School 0244771692
220. Holy driving School 0244771692
221. F. F. V. Driving School 0208503786
222. Najay Driving School  
223. RisingSun Driving School 243944179
224. Rhodas Driving School 0243776262
225. Blessed Driving School 0244667475/0272183888
226. Decency Driving School 0501436459
227. Don Philip Driving Institute 0244194275
228. J-Effect Driving School 0243664375
229. K2D Driving Institute 0243776262
230. Kweku Bart Driving School
231. O-Alert Driving School 0246817400
232. Precious Arrows Driving School 0242009651
233. Cedar Driving Academy 0362195751/0507007070
234. First Choice Driving School 0543221241/0209749998
235. Good Foundation Driving School 0544508456/0244663757
236. Harley Driving Institute 0208897484/0208897468
237. MK Godsway Driving (Annex) 0246429934/0206224867
238. Heavenly Joy Driving School 026199084/0205413780
     
  EASTERN REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
239. All Good Driving Academy 0244225136
240. Danny’s Driving School 0204432171
241. Eugene Black Driving School 0244376194
242. Good Foundation Driving School 0267663757
243. Victory Executive Driving School 0208339266
244. Arrive Safely Driving School 0243020136
245. Koforidua Poly Driving School 0268668086/0202297666
246. Finest Driving School 0244677128
247. R.P.G.S. Driving School 244677128
248. Akwatia Technical Institute 0244526077
249. Greenwich Amored Driving School 0245084300
250. Happy Royal Driving Academy 024469248
251. Hovis Driving School 0241934441
252. Safestart Driving School 0541000444/0549495950
253. Safe-Way Computer & Driving School 0240524241
254. All Nations University Driving School 0265000200
255 SHADYS DRIVING SCHOOL 0546423003
     
  BRONG AHAFO REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
256. Gabriel K.B. Driving School 0244644024
257. Nana Amoako Attah Driving School 0275014442
258. Arthur Driving Academy 0208127386/0279074020
259. Llord Driving School 0243145457/02007987
260. Jab Driving School 0208149545
261. Vitus B. Driving School 0206440013
262. Edonks driving School 0243334214
263. J. B. L. Driving school 0243485655
264. Danny OA Driving Academy 0243968844
265. Kofhay Driving School 0208219097
266. ST. MATTHEW DRIVING SCHOOL 0201206651
267. Adehye Driving School 0243687720/0209235367
268. Ausglo Driving School 0500887733/0500887711
269. Five Star Driving School 0553080916
270. Multilinks Driving Academy 0559349649/0244872603
271 ADA-FAITH DRIVING SCHOOL 0594968648/0246132601
272 CITY CONNECT DRIVING SCHOOL 0557201162/0279307124
273 UENR ALUMNI DRIVING SCHOOL 0241761749/0247126079
     
  WESTERN REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
274. Agyawus Driving School 0244830678
275. Premier Foundation Driving School 0277677718
276. New Generation Driving School 0244659569
277. Tomkopac Driving School 0240518851/0241388444
278. Gracious Pearl Driving School-Annex 0244207278
279. B" Alert Driving School 0244215534
280. Safe Roads Driving School 0209409751
281. Unique Mobile Driving School & Const. 0249060536/0508386500
282. Justrans Driving School 0555305896/0205282186
283. Top Gear Driving School 0205580060
284. Another Touch Driver Academy 0245539247
285. Bi Safe Driving School 0245734043
286. Integrated Driving School 0247194076
287. Mount Zion Driving Academy 0242206017
288. Nhyira Nka Boafo Driving School 0246210162
289. Burden Breaker Driving School 0241928150/0247755022
290. McCastro Driving School 0244669477
291 BEST OF THE BEST DRIVING SCHOOL 0553061497
292 JUSTCOM DRIVING SCHOOL 0550283479
  VOLTA TELEPHONE NUMBERS
293. A T T C Driving School 0264929133
294. Ked Driving Academy 0244438789
295. Image Driving School 0209092500
296. Pass Over Driving School 0247569798
297. Manzi Driving School 0244798254
298. Latter-Rain Driving School 0209006859/0244115781
299. Safe-Way Driving School 0553221994/0240877551
300. Lower Volta Driving Academy 0246034535
301. LAK Miracle Driving School (ANNEX) 559937037
302. Kpando Technical Driving School 02444181311/0501335202
     
  NORTHERN REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
303. Johnson Driving School 0208623548
304. Progressive Driving Academy 0233944300
305. Abele Driving School 0208727374
306. Bemenco Driving Institute 0244807358
  UPPER EAST TELEPHONE NUMBERS
307. Lyons Driving School  
308. First Class Driving School 0205975429
309. Dabokpa Technical Driving School 0249085092/0208270117