Home Schools Performance Report Test Environment Private Candidate Registration Portal Login
LIST OF DVLA APPROVED DRIVING SCHOOLS
  GREATER ACCRA TELEPHONE NUMBERS
1. High Grade Driving Centre 0208129154/0247946645
2. O.B.Y Driving Consult 0242 913167
3. Rio School of Motoring 0277 733646
4. High Tech Driving School 0247 189113
5. Advance Technique D. School 0244 272085
6. Champion Driving School 0208203799
7. Amen Driving School 0246 547533
8. MacAshilley Driving School 0244 773629
9. Sir Ismael Driving School 0244 857341
10. Rabbonny Driving Institute 0265968275
11. Global Express Driving School 0244 855904
12. Nadel Driving Academy 0244 687160
13. Steveruth Driving School 0277417707
14. Talent Driving School 0240 470574
15. Steer Control Driving School 0244 671838
16. Heavens Motor Driving Academy 0244 748011
17. Britannia Driving School 0246 263178
18. Unique Driving School 0247 935801
19. Imperial Driving School 0277 557104
20. Blessed Driving School 0244 667475
21. Eassy Way Driving School 0243 931065
22. Tema Technical Driving School 0244 651292
23. Best Learners Driving School 0244290047
24. Johans Driving School 0244 036110
25. Frank Motoring and Consultancy Ltd. 0244 589008
26. Ultimate Driving School 0245 101484
27. Royal Driving School 0208 123875
28. Kasanteof Driving School 0244 998695
29. Top Tech Drive Consult 0244257666/0262444444
30. Wed Driving School 0244 367246
31. Pedagogy Driving School 0244107967
32. Richway Driving School 0277607607
33. Brian Driving College 0208118734/0266939597
34. Safe Tech Driving School 0244 314019
35. Goodwill Driving School 0208 147442
36. Maxnet Legend Driving School 0278151281
37. G.S.M Driving School 0201954222
38. Safe Drive Academy 0244613338
39. Don Bosco Defensive Driving Institute 0242917521
40. Affordable Driving Consult 0267800088
41. Konatech Driving Institute 0244625581
42. Capital Driving School 0249025845
43. Best Learner Driving School 0244290047
44. J’Mccoy Driving Institute 0208139332
45. Judah Driving Institute 0289556998
46. Samat Driving Academy 0243879595
47. Divine Driving Academy 0247699597/0244518144
48. McCastro Driving School 0244669477
49. Peftech Driving School 0246180529
50. Pathway Driving Academy 0243313989
51. Fremon Driving Academy 0247629441
52. Jerry J. Driving Academy 0246580150/0264580150
53. Avensis Chauffeur Solutions 0275746350
54. Top Wheels Driving Institute 0244646408/0244646477
55. St. Pauls Driving School 0208860985
56. Iketech Driving Institute 0243219807/0244982430
57. Isaac Adolf Driving School 0277656435
58. Criss Cross Driving School 0244711347
59. Hovis Driving School 0244575233
60. Atent Campus Drive 0244672588
61. Mirage Driving School 0244264122
62. Maxnet Lengend Driving School 0278151281
63. Rightway Driving School 0247193294
64. Speedline Driving School 0205778467/0542959249
65. Experience Driving School 0276246526/0548798789
66. Bagna Driving School 0242111012
67. Narhstar Driving School 0202259105
68. Victory Shines Drive Consult 0244612261
69. Neecy Driving School 02466966540
70. K2D Driving Institute 0243776262
71. Nardcyn Driving Institute 0268866880
72. Kofi Ashley Tech. Driving School 027757734
73. Dafiko Driving Consult 0243138000
74. Saint Ashley Tech. Driving School 0244715609
75. All-Eds Driving School 0207379880
76. Goodwill Driving School 0244667475
77. D C Driving School 0249431375
78. E & J. Driving School 0244448865/0262111005
79. MK Godsway Driving School 0268541697/0206224867
80. J Effect Driving School 0200489723/0501448542
81. C. Y. K. Driving School 0208170041
82. Dophil Driving School 0302944476/0543349186
83. Win Win 2012 Driving School 0277445841
84. Holly Wealth Driving School 0504460737
85. Modern Supertech Driving School 0203334542
86. Paradise Driving Academy
87. Best Brain Driving School
     
  ASHANTI TELEPHONE NUMBERS
88 Star Driving School 0244 151685
89 Faith Progressive Driving School 0243145138
90 KAJ Driving School 0244 658028
91 Kessben Driving School 05122365
92 Cambodia Driving School 0244 233278
93 Pab Intelligent Driving School 02243736246/0272987400
94 Sefos and Sons Driving School 0244 421422
95 Duisburger Driving School 0244 011084
96 Gabriel K.B. Driving School 0244 644024
97 Lixarp Driving School 0244 122875
98 I Kon B Driving School 0244699076
99 Road Runners Driving School 0208122141/0245916188
100 B B Driving School 02493412177
101 Foks Driving School 0502664262
102 Quench Driving School 0244652513
103 Edonaks Driving School 0243334214/0206148339
104 Global Standard Driving School 0202055231/0243145138
105 Corban Driving School 0244151904
106 Door Step Driving School 0244979511
107 A 4 Links Driving School 0244219369
108 Gyinpong Driving School 0244763424
109 Sefos and Sons Driving School 0231573711/0242160169
110 King Bashious Driving School 0246736538
111 Sizon Driving School  
112 Glory Driving School 0244618972
113 Se - Manhyia Driving School 0244202216/0209212277
114 Freyas Driving School 0244202216
115 Goshen Driving School 0244151904
     
  CENTRAL REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
116 Alternative Driving School 0244266370
117 K 20 Driving School 0208998894
118 Drive Time Institute 0264842000
119 Miracle Express Driving School 0244771692
120 Holy driving School 0244771692
121 F. F. V. Driving School 0208503786
122 Najay Driving School  
123 RisingSun Driving School  
124 Rhodas Driving School 0243776262
     
  EASTERN REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
125 All Good Driving Academy 0244225136
126 Danny’s Driving School 0204432171
127 Eugene Black Driving School 0244376194
128 Good Foundation Driving School 0267663757
129 Victory Executive Driving School 0208339266
130 Arrive Safely Driving School 0243020136
131 Koforidua Poly Driving School 0268668086/0202297666
132 Finest Driving School 0244677128
133 R.P.G.S. Driving School  
     
  BRONG AHAFO REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
134 Gabriel K.B. Driving School 0244644024
135 Nana Amoako Attah Driving School 0275014442
136 Arthur Driving Academy 0208127386/0279074020
137 Llord Driving School 0243145457/02007987
138 Jab Driving School 0208149545
139 Vitus B. Driving School 0206440013
140 Edonks driving School 0243334214
141 J. B. L. Driving school 0243485655
     
  WESTERN REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
142 Agyawus Driving School 0244830678
143 Premier Foundation Driving School 0277677718
144 New Generation Driving School 0244659569
145 Tomkopac Driving School 0240518851/0241388444
146 Gracious Pearl Driving School-Annex 0244207278
147 B" Alert Driving School 0244215534
148 Safe Roads Driving School 0209409751
149 Unique Mobile Driving School & Const. 0249060536/0508386500
150 Justrans Driving School 0555305896/0205282186
151 Top Gear Driving School 0205580060
152 Bertos Driving Institute 026199084/0205413780
     
  VOLTA TELEPHONE NUMBERS
153 A T T C Driving School 0264929133
154 Ked Driving Academy 0244438789
155 Image Driving School 0209092500
156 Pass Over Driving School 0247569798
157 Manzi Driving School 0244798254
     
  NORTHERN REGION TELEPHONE NUMBERS
158 Johnson Driving School 0208623548
159 Progressive Driving Academy 0233944300
160 Abele Driving School 0208727374
  UPPER EAST TELEPHONE NUMBERS
161 Lyons Driving School